Skip to content

Our Team

Media Contact

For media inquiries please contact Rebecca Rainsberger

STAFF

Executive Director
Randy Mascorella
Click here for Bio

Our Team

SONM PROGRAM
Director of Sports Competition & Program

Chris Page

Chris SONM Headshot 2021 smaller-1

SONM PROGRAM
Assistant Sports Director & Area 5 Director

Jena Waddell

Jena SONM Headshot 2021 smaller-4

SONM PROGRAM
Director of Health & Wellness

Victoria Martinez

Team New Mexico Headshots_Victoria

SONM PROGRAM
Unified Champion Schools Program Manager

Rebecca Evans

Team New Mexico Headshots_Rebecca W

SONM DEVELOPMENT
Director of Development

Christine Roybal Hidalgo

SONM Staff Headshots-Christine

SONM DEVELOPMENT
Corporate Relations & Events Manager
Brittany Scanlon

Team New Mexico Headshots_Brittany Scanlon

LAW ENFORCEMENT TORCH RUN
Director of Operations

Oscar Solis

SONM Staff Headshots-Oscar

LAW ENFORCEMENT TORCH RUN
Agency Manager

Barbara McRae

Team New Mexico Headshots_Barb McRae

SUPPORT SERVICES
Director of Finance
Kumiko Styes

Staff Headshots_Kumi

SUPPORT SERVICES
Marketing & Communications Manager
Volunteers Coordinator
Rebecca Rainsberger

Team New Mexico Headshots_Rebecca Rainsberger

SUPPORT SERVICES
Director of Information Resources & Office Manager
Scott Hardy

Team New Mexico Headshots_Scott Hardy

SUPPORT SERVICES
Athlete Office Intern
Emily Hoffman

SO_Social_Media_Avatar_Rev

Support Services
Athlete Office Intern
Jessica Silva

SO_Social_Media_Avatar_Rev

AREA DIRECTORS

Debra Lisenbee

Area 1

 

Anna Silva & Cindy Varerla

Area 2

 

Ronda Norfleet

Area 3

Carolyn Olson

Area 4

 

Jena Waddell

Area 5

Janie Lee Hall

Area 6

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Executive Committee

Chairman, Dub Girand

Highway Supply, LLC

 

1st Vice Chair, Warren Ellis

MassMutual Financial Group SW

 

2nd Vice Chair, Ryan Danoff

Michael L. Danoff & Assoc. P. C.

 

Treasurer, Dacia Card

Sandia Preparatory School

Secretary, Kari Harnick

Harnick Orthodontics

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Board Members

Steve Pino

Century Service Corporation

Art Montoya

Dr. Art Montoya Jr. DDS

 

Nikki Hooser

Retired Rancher

 

Mark Wiggins

Mark’s Casa Chevrolet

Blake Brown

Rudy’s “Country Store” and Bar-B-Q

 

Lannea Babcock

Special Olympics Athlete

Consuelo Bolagh-Cowder

BlueCross BlueShield of New Mexico

 

Ryan Garcia

Century Bank

JoLou Trujillo-Ottino

Delta Dental Plan of New Mexico

 

Mark Arambula

Enterprise Holdings

 

Valeria Olave

Bank of the West

Susan Hansen

Next Steps Family Office, LLC

 

Tom Padilla

HUB International

 

Jack Eichorn

The Eichorn Company

ATHLETE LEADERS

Abe Assaad

Health Messenger

 

Lannea Babcock

Health Messenger

 

Sarah Friedman

Board Member

 

Shelby Peterson

Athlete Representative, LETR

 

Ryan Hanson

Health Messenger

 

Christian Baird

Health Messenger

 

Special Olympics New Mexico State Office (Chapter Office) Mailing Address:
6600 Palomas Ave. NE #207
Albuquerque, NM 87109

Phone: 505-856-0342 Fax: 505-856-0346

Sponsors

Jersey Mike's Month of GivingMarch 1-31

Support Team New Mexico and the 2022 Special Olympics USA Games all month long! Make a donation at any Jersey Mike's location or via the Jersey Mike's app.