Our Team

Media Contact

For media inquiries please contact Rebecca Rainsberger

STAFF

Executive Director
Randy Mascorella
Click here for Bio

SO_Social_Media_Avatar_Rev

SONM PROGRAM
Director of Sports Competition & Program

Chris Page

Chris SONM Headshot 2021 smaller-1

SONM PROGRAM
Assistant Sports Director & Area 5 Director

Jena Waddell

Jena SONM Headshot 2021 smaller-4

SONM PROGRAM
Director of School & Community Initiatives 

Victoria Martinez

SO_Social_Media_Avatar

SONM PROGRAM
Program Manager, Unified Champion Schools

Rebecca Whitlock

SO_Social_Media_Avatar_Rev

SONM DEVELOPMENT
Director of Development

Christine Roybal Hidalgo

SO_Social_Media_Avatar

SONM DEVELOPMENT
Corporate Relations & Events Manager
Brittany Scanlon

SO_Social_Media_Avatar_Rev

LAW ENFORCEMENT TORCH RUN
Director of Operations

Oscar Solis

SO_Social_Media_Avatar

LAW ENFORCEMENT TORCH RUN
Agency Manager

Barbara McRae

SO_Social_Media_Avatar_Rev

SUPPORT SERVICES
Director of Finance
Kumiko Styes

Finance Dept. Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 12:30pm-5:00pm and Friday 7:00am-2:00pm

SO_Social_Media_Avatar

SUPPORT SERVICES
Marketing & Communications Manager
Volunteers Coordinator
Rebecca Rainsberger

SO_Social_Media_Avatar_Rev

SUPPORT SERVICES
Director of Information Resources & Office Manager
Scott Hardy

SO_Social_Media_Avatar

SUPPORT SERVICES
Athlete Office Intern
Emily Hoffman

SO_Social_Media_Avatar_Rev

AREA DIRECTORS

Debra Lisenbee

Area 1

 

Anna Silva & Cindy Varerla

Area 2

 

Ronda Norfleet

Area 3

Carolyn Olson

Area 4

 

Jena Waddell

Area 5

Janie Lee Hall

Area 6

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Executive Committee

Chairman, Dub Girand

Highway Supply, LLC

 

1st Vice Chair, Warren Ellis

MassMutual Financial Group SW

 

2nd Vice Chair, Ryan Danoff

Michael L. Danoff & Assoc. P. C.

 

Treasurer, Dacia Card

Sandia Preparatory School

Secretary, Kari Harnick

Harnick Orthodontics

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Board Members

Nikki Hooser

Retired Rancher

 

Steve Pino

Century Service Corporation

Art Montoya

Dr. Art Montoya Jr. DDS

 

Connie Johnson

Residential Realtor

 

Consuelo Bolagh-Cowder

BlueCross BlueShield of New Mexico

 

Ryan Garcia

Wells Fargo

 

Sarah Friedman

Special Olympics Athlete

 

Mark Wiggins

Mark’s Casa Chevrolet

 

Blake Brown

Rudy’s “Country Store” and Bar-B-Q

 

Tom Padilla

HUB International

 

ATHLETE LEADERS

Abe Assaad

Health Messenger

 

Lannea Babcock

Health Messenger

 

Sarah Friedman

Board Member

 

Shelby Peterson

Athlete Representative, LETR

 

Ryan Hanson

Health Messenger

 

Christian Baird

Health Messenger

 

Special Olympics New Mexico State Office (Chapter Office) Mailing Address:
6600 Palomas Ave. NE #207
Albuquerque, NM 87109

Phone: 505-856-0342 Fax: 505-856-0346

Sponsors